Is Bundaberg Sarsaparilla 375mL x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Sarsapanilla Brew (W ater, Sugar, Molasses, Ginger Root, Sarsaparilla R oot, Licorice Root Extract, Vanilla Bean Extract, Yeast), Colour (Caramel IV), Acid (Citric Acid), P reservatives (202, 211), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Aci d), Sarsaparilla Flavour
Check Bundaberg Sarsaparilla 375mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Sarsaparilla 375mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bundaberg Sarsaparilla 375mL x 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyVanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


