Is Bundaberg Tropical Mango Sparkling Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree (5%), Mango Brew (Water, Mango Puree, Sugar, Yeast), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Colouring Foods (Concentrate of Apple, Safflower, Lemon, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Stabilisers (Pectin, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (211).
Check Bundaberg Tropical Mango Sparkling Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Tropical Mango Sparkling Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


