Is Bundle - 3 Items: Texas Pete Hot Sauce Sampler - Hot, Hotter, & Garlic - 6 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum And Benzoate Of Soda (To Preserve Freshness And Flavor), :|:, Hotter: Made Of Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor And Benzoate Of Soda (To Preserve Freshness And Flavor), :|:, Garlic: Peppers, Garlic Powder, Benzoate Of Soda (To Preserve Freshness And Flavor)
Check Bundle - 3 Items: Texas Pete Hot Sauce Sampler - Hot, Hotter, & Garlic - 6 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundle - 3 Items: Texas Pete Hot Sauce Sampler - Hot, Hotter, & Garlic - 6 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bundle - 3 Items: Texas Pete Hot Sauce Sampler - Hot, Hotter, & Garlic - 6 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


