Is Bunless Turkey Burger With Sweet Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cream
- sweet dairy whey
- buttermilk product
- buttermilk powder
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey (Natural Flavoring), Sweet Potato, Onion, Mushroom, Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Egg Whites, Buttermilk Powder (Sweet Dairy Whey, Buttermilk Product, And Dry Cream), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Kosher Salt, Ground Chilies, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Cinnamon, Dried Dill Weed, Italian Style Seasoning (Oregano, Thyme, Basil, Sage, Rosemary, Savory, Marjoram), Paprika
Check Bunless Turkey Burger With Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunless Turkey Burger With Sweet Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Patty


