Is Bunlimited 4 Classic Hot Dogs 280g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose

beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
natural flavouring
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Beef Collagen Casing, Natural Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Herbs Extracts, Spices Extracts

Check Bunlimited 4 Classic Hot Dogs 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bunlimited 4 Classic Hot Dogs 280g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep