Is Bunlimited 4 Classic Hot Dogs 280g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavouring
- smoke flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Beef Collagen Casing, Natural Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Herbs Extracts, Spices Extracts
Check Bunlimited 4 Classic Hot Dogs 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunlimited 4 Classic Hot Dogs 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bunlimited 4 Classic Hot Dogs 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


