Is BUNNERY NATURAL FOODS, PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, COCONUT-VANILLA, COCONUT-VANILLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cracked wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • flour
  • oats

cracked wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, FLOUR, OATS, CRACKED WHEAT, WHEAT BRAN, BAKING POWDER, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BUNNERY NATURAL FOODS, PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, COCONUT-VANILLA, COCONUT-VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep