Is BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), U, S, Certified Colors Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6 Lakes And Red 3, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


