Is BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), U, S, Certified Colors Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6 Lakes And Red 3, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
BUNNY HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


