Is BUNNY LOLLIPOP, APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check BUNNY LOLLIPOP, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNNY LOLLIPOP, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


