Is BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla frozen dessert offers contrasting textures—soft base, crunchy mix-ins, and ribboned caramel-fudge swirls—delivering rich chocolatey and sweet notes. Commonly enjoyed scooped into bowls or served at gatherings; reviewers often mention its indulgent flavor balance, satisfying crunch, and versatility as a casual dessert or party offering for families and events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Bunnies (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolaty Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking