Is BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Bunnies (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolaty Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla, Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum

Check BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go