Is Bunny Tracks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- whey
- corn syrup high fructose corn syrup cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CREAM, DEXTROSE, WHEY, WATER, PEANUT OIL, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, PECTIN, SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunny Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


