Is Bunny Tracks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- whey
- corn syrup high fructose corn syrup cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- +1 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CREAM, DEXTROSE, WHEY, WATER, PEANUT OIL, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, PECTIN, SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunny Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


