Is Bunny Tracks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CREAM, DEXTROSE, WHEY, WATER, PEANUT OIL, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, PECTIN, SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunny Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


