Is Bunny Tracks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- corn syrup high fructose corn syrup cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CREAM, DEXTROSE, WHEY, WATER, PEANUT OIL, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, PECTIN, SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunny Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


