Is Bunny Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • min
  • milkchocolate: min
  • whole milk powder

min

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, whole milk powder, çocoa butter, CỌcoa mass, colours: E100, E120 and E160c, emulsifier, oy lecithin, flavouring: vanilla, Cocoa solids: chocolate: min, 50%, milk chocolate: min, 29%, white chocolate: min, 23%, Milk solids: milk_chocolate: min, 24%, white chocolate: min, 27%, May contain traceș of egg, peanuts, nuts, gluten, sulphite, sesame celery, mustard and Tupin, Made in Belgium, OB Hohlkorper aus Milchschokolade verziert mit Schokolade 3,7%, weisser Schokolade 4,1% und farbigem Dekor 4,7% basierend auf Kakaobutter - Zutaten: Zucker, Vollmilchpulver, Kaķaobutter, Kakaomasse, Farbstoffe: E100, E120 und E160c, Emulgator: Sojalecithine, Aroma: Vanillearoma, Kakao: 50% mindestens im Schokoladenanteil, Kákao: 29% mindestens im Milchschokoladenanteil, Kakao: 23% mindestens im Anteil weiße Schokolade, Kann Spuren von Eiern, Erdnüssen, Schalenfrüchten, Gluten, Sulfit, Sesam, Sellerie, Senf und Lupine enthalten, Hergestellt in Belgien, 6 Chocolate con leche decorado çon chocolațe 3,7%, choçolate blanco 4,1% y de color decoración 4,7% de sobre la base de manteca de cacao - Ingrediențes: azúcar, leche entera en polvo, manteca de cacao, pașta de cacao, colorantes: E100, E120 y E160c, emulgente leçitina de soja, aroma: vainilla, Porcentaje de cacao: Choçolate, cacao: 50% mínimo, Chocolate con leche, cacao: 29% mínimo, Chocolate blanco, cacao: 23% mínimo, Puede contener trazas de huevo, cacahuetes, frutos de cáscara, gluten, sulfitos, sésamo, apio, mostąza y altramuz, Producido en Bélgica, Mjolkchoklad dekorerad med choklad 3,7%, vit choklad 4,1% och färgad dekoration 4,7% baserat på kakaosmör Ingredienser: socker, helmjölkspulver, kakaoşmör, kakaomassa, fargämnen: E100, E120 och E160c, emulgeringsmedel: sojalecitin, arom: vanilj, Kakaohalt: choklad: min, 50%, mjölkchoklad: min, 29%, vit choklad: min 23%, Kan innehålla spår av ägg jordnötter, nötter, gluten, sulfiter, sesam, selleri, senap och lupin Tillverkad i Belgien, Ten minste houdbaar tot/A consommer de préférence avant le/Best before/Mindestens haltbar bis/Consumir preferentemente antes del/Bäst före: UTZ Certified 30/11/2022 AL21319 HUAWEI P30 Pro LEICA QUAD CAMERA 77 - BE-9120 Vrasene vettogewicht/Poids net/Net weight/Nettogewicht/Peso neto/Nettovikt: cacao 00 www,utz,org

Check Bunny against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go