Is Buona Fettuccine Alfredo & Chicken - 53 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream water
- light cream
- skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- grilled chicken
- whole milk
- romano cheese pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- natural flavor
- butter
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALFREDO SAUCE (LIGHT CREAM( MILK, CREAM WATER, WHOLE MILK( MILK, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN/ ROMANO CHEESE BLEND ( PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, FAT FREE MILK), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, RICE FLOUR, GARLIC, WHITE WINE( CONTAINS SULFITES), NATURAL FLAVOR (ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK PEPPER), FETTUCCINE PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)), WATER, WHOLE EGG), GRILLED CHICKEN (BONELESS. SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT. SUGAR, FLAVORS, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), CARROT POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT).
Check Buona Fettuccine Alfredo & Chicken - 53 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buona Fettuccine Alfredo & Chicken - 53 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


