Is Buona Fettuccine Alfredo & Chicken - 53 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- sweet cream
- romano cheese
- fat free milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- cream
- romano cheese pasteurized milk
- +6 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALFREDO SAUCE (LIGHT CREAM( MILK, CREAM WATER, WHOLE MILK( MILK, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN/ ROMANO CHEESE BLEND ( PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, FAT FREE MILK), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, RICE FLOUR, GARLIC, WHITE WINE( CONTAINS SULFITES), NATURAL FLAVOR (ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK PEPPER), FETTUCCINE PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)), WATER, WHOLE EGG), GRILLED CHICKEN (BONELESS. SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT. SUGAR, FLAVORS, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), CARROT POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT).
Check Buona Fettuccine Alfredo & Chicken - 53 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buona Fettuccine Alfredo & Chicken - 53 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


