Is Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Base (Bakers Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid), Bread Improver (Wheat Flour, Mineral Salts (341, 516), Malt Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Enzyme (Amylase)), Caster Sugar (Sugar)), Barbeque Sauce (14%) (Tomatoes, Sugar, Cornflour (Wheat), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Salt, Water, Corn Syrup Solids (Wheat), Colour (150c), Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Tamarind Extract, Spices), Mozzarella Cheese (10%) (Cheese (Milk, Salt, Coagulant Enzyme, Starter Culture), Anticaking Agent (Tapioca), Preservative (200)), Shredded Ham (8%) (Pork, Water, Modified Starch (1412), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Wheat Fibre (Gluten Free), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (407), Smoke Flavour, Colour (120), Potato Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Water, Cure (Salt, Sugar, Mineral (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Wood Smoke), Ground Beef (3%) (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extracts, Flavour), Onion
Check Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


