Is Burger Buns Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • may be present oats

may be present oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, lodised Salt, Soy Flour, Preservative (282), Emulsifiers (481, 472e, 471), Wheat Malt Flour, Processing Aid (Wheat). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SESAME, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT OATS, BARLEY, RYE. Product Includes 62% Wheat Flour. Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans.

Check Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep