Is Burger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat malt flour
- wheat
- product includes 62% wheat flour
- may be present oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, lodised Salt, Soy Flour, Preservative (282), Emulsifiers (481, 472e, 471), Wheat Malt Flour, Processing Aid (Wheat). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SESAME, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT OATS, BARLEY, RYE. Product Includes 62% Wheat Flour. Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans.
Check Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


