Is BURGER MIX-INS, SMOKED BACON PLUS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water
  • bacon

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BACON (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]).

Check BURGER MIX-INS, SMOKED BACON PLUS CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling