Is Burger Patties made from Plants Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified plant starch

modified plant starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy protein concentrate, Sunflower oil, Coconut oil, Methylcellulose, Glutamates, Natural flavours, Sugars (cultured dextrose), Modified plant starch, Yeast extract, Soy leghemoglobin, Salt, Mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), L-Tryptophan, Soy protein isolate, Zinc gluconate, Ferric phosphate, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Calcium pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12

Check Burger Patties made from Plants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
JuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep