Is Burger Rings Tangy Snacks 90g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, ring-shaped snacks deliver pronounced burger-like savory seasoning and an airy, crisp texture; consumers report satisfying crunch and bold flavor intensity. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as casual party finger food, snack mix component, or kid-friendly treat. Reviews note taste consistency, occasional flavor unevenness, and convenient single-serve portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ce bran
- flavour enhancer
- flavour
- yeast extracts
ce bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, ring-shaped snacks deliver pronounced burger-like savory seasoning and an airy, crisp texture; consumers report satisfying crunch and bold flavor intensity. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as casual party finger food, snack mix component, or kid-friendly treat. Reviews note taste consistency, occasional flavor unevenness, and convenient single-serve portability.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Ri ,ce Bran, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protei n,(Soy), Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (Sodiu m,Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour, Mineral Salt ( P,otassium Chloride), Yeast Extracts, Onion Powder
Check Burger Rings Tangy Snacks 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger Rings Tangy Snacks 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Burger Rings Tangy Snacks 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


