Is burger sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg yolk
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil (contains antioxidant (butylated hydroxyanisole)), glucőse syrup, tomatoes (from paste), egg yolk, sugar, gherkins 4% (contains sulphites), whole egg, onion, food aclds (acetic, citric), vinegar, salt, mustard seed, dill 0,5%, garlic, thickener (xanthan gum (contains soy)), turmeric, colour (papriká oleoresin), paprika, mustard powder, spice extract, garlic extract, manufactured on equipment that processes peanuts, unlue your feedback
Check burger sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open burger sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


