Is Burger Stacks Buffalo Wing Jack Cheese Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buffalo wing seasoning
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- disodium inosinate
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
buffalo wing seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), BUFFALO WING SEASONING (HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)
Check Burger Stacks Buffalo Wing Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger Stacks Buffalo Wing Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


