Is Burger Stacks Buffalo Wing Jack Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), BUFFALO WING SEASONING (HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)
Check Burger Stacks Buffalo Wing Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger Stacks Buffalo Wing Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


