Is burger Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gluten free beef burgers

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gluten free beef burgers

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free beef burgers. ingredients beef (76%), pea flakes, cracked black pepper, salt, preservative (sodium metabisulphite), coarse tellicherry pepper, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), rapeseed oil. allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold.burger

Check burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep