Is Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken raised without antibiotics, red peppers, green peppers, yellow peppers, contains 2% or less of: spices, parsley, crushed red pepper, paprika, extract of rosemary, onion, garlic, kosher salt, vinegar.
Check Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
About this product
Poultry · Patty


