Is Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) Dairy Free?

Description
These frozen burgers deliver a mild savory flavor with a moist, tender interior and slightly crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled. Reviewers commonly note convenience and quick preparation for sandwiches, salads, or weeknight meals; many praise texture and family appeal, while a few report variable seasoning and inconsistent patty size.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen burgers deliver a mild savory flavor with a moist, tender interior and slightly crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled. Reviewers commonly note convenience and quick preparation for sandwiches, salads, or weeknight meals; many praise texture and family appeal, while a few report variable seasoning and inconsistent patty size.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Kale, Organic Mozzarella (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Caramelized Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Extract of Rosemary. Contains: Milk.
Check Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Applegate Organic Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage 10 Count
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Amylu Sesame Burger Chicken Crumbles With Mandu
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Where to buy
Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


