Is Burgers' Smokehouse Pepperoni Style Seasoned Snack Sticks, Pepperoni Style Seasoned Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- stuffed in a collagen casing colored with colorings
stuffed in a collagen casing colored with colorings
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED IN A COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.
Check Burgers' Smokehouse Pepperoni Style Seasoned Snack Sticks, Pepperoni Style Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers' Smokehouse Pepperoni Style Seasoned Snack Sticks, Pepperoni Style Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Snack · Stick


