Is Burgers' Smokehouse Pepperoni Style Seasoned Snack Sticks, Pepperoni Style Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- stuffed in a collagen casing colored with colorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED IN A COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.
Check Burgers' Smokehouse Pepperoni Style Seasoned Snack Sticks, Pepperoni Style Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers' Smokehouse Pepperoni Style Seasoned Snack Sticks, Pepperoni Style Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Snack · Stick


