Is Burgess Excel Guinea Pig Food Nuggets with Mint Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • crude fibre 17
  • beneficial fibre 36

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass, Maize, Wheat, Lucerne, Soya Bean Hulls, Peas, Soya, Oat Bran, Unmolassed Beet Pulp, Yeast, Soya Oil, Ligno-cellulose, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Vitamins, Fructo-oligosaccharides 0.25%, Salt, Minerals. Contains Natural Antioxidants. No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives.Beneficial Fibre 36%, Crude Fibre 17%, Protein 17%, Vitamin D3 1,500iu/kg, Vitamin E 100mg/kg, Copper 12mg/kg, Vitamin A 22,000iu/kg, Oil 4%, Ash 6%, Calcium 0.9%, Phosphorous 0.5%, Vitamin C 800mg/kg

Check Burgess Excel Guinea Pig Food Nuggets with Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burgess Excel Guinea Pig Food Nuggets with Mint is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep