Is Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
- soya bean hulls
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass, Wheat, Oat Feed, Soya Bean Hulls*, Sunflowerseed Meal, Yeast, Soya Oil*, Minerals, Short-chained fructo-oligosaccharides (0.25%), Dandelion (0.2%), Nettle (0.2%).
Check Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Where to buy
Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


