Is Burgess Excel -Rabbit Food with Oregano Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grass Meal, Wheat, Oat Feed, Soya Bean Hulls, Wheat Feed, Lucerne, Peas, Yeast, Thyme (1.25%), Soya Oil*, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Salt, Limestone, Short Chain Fructo-oligosachharides (0.25%), Ligno-cellulose, Oregano (0.06%). *May Contain GM Materials.
Check Burgess Excel -Rabbit Food with Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgess Excel -Rabbit Food with Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil, Garlic, and Oregano, 6 oz
Where to buy
Burgess Excel -Rabbit Food with Oregano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


