Is Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Mountain Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Malic Acid, Fructose, Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Nisaplin (Naturally Ensures Freshness), Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum, Contains: Soy
Check Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


