Is Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • orange cream

orange cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Mountain Water, Orange And Apple Juice, Natural Orange Mango, Creamy Banana, Mixed Fruit, Orange Cream, Coconut And Other Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Nisin (Naturally Ensures Freshness), Polylysine (Natural )

Check Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz | Spoonful