Is Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- other natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Mountain Water, Orange And Apple Juice, Natural Orange Mango, Creamy Banana, Mixed Fruit, Orange Cream, Coconut And Other Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Nisin (Naturally Ensures Freshness), Polylysine (Natural )
Check Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


