Is Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, crunchy salad topping (roasted peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil), roasted sunflower seed kernels (sunflower kernels, canola oil, sea salt), sesame seeds, dehydrated garlic, yellow split peas, sunflower oil, water), fermented tea leaf dressing (blanched fermented organic tea leaves (organic tea leaves, water), sunflower oil, garlic, green jalapeno, yeast extract, sea salt, lime juice concentrate, ginger, dried mushrooms, dried tomato), cherry tomatoes, crystallized lemon juice (natural lemon flavor, lemon juice powder)

Check Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go