Is Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, crunchy salad topping (roasted peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil), roasted sunflower seed kernels (sunflower kernels, canola oil, sea salt), sesame seeds, dehydrated garlic, yellow split peas, sunflower oil, water), fermented tea leaf dressing (blanched fermented organic tea leaves (organic tea leaves, water), sunflower oil, garlic, green jalapeno, yeast extract, sea salt, lime juice concentrate, ginger, dried mushrooms, dried tomato), cherry tomatoes, crystallized lemon juice (natural lemon flavor, lemon juice powder)

Check Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go