Is Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, crunchy salad topping (roasted peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil), roasted sunflower seed kernels (sunflower kernels, canola oil, sea salt), sesame seeds, dehydrated garlic, yellow split peas, sunflower oil, water), fermented tea leaf dressing (blanched fermented organic tea leaves (organic tea leaves, water), sunflower oil, garlic, green jalapeno, yeast extract, sea salt, lime juice concentrate, ginger, dried mushrooms, dried tomato), cherry tomatoes, crystallized lemon juice (natural lemon flavor, lemon juice powder)

Check Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go