Is Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, crunchy salad topping (roasted peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil), roasted sunflower seed kernels (sunflower kernels, canola oil, sea salt), sesame seeds, dehydrated garlic, yellow split peas, sunflower oil, water), fermented tea leaf dressing (blanched fermented organic tea leaves (organic tea leaves, water), sunflower oil, garlic, green jalapeno, yeast extract, sea salt, lime juice concentrate, ginger, dried mushrooms, dried tomato), cherry tomatoes, crystallized lemon juice (natural lemon flavor, lemon juice powder)

Check Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Burma Love, Salad Tea Leaf Fermented Vegan Fresh Pack, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go