Is Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Spicy Bulgogi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cane sugar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), pear juice concentrate, rice vinegar, white vinegar, corn starch, ginger puree, salt, toasted sesame oil, garlic powder, dried garlic, crushed red peppers, cayenne pepper powder, black pepper, xanthan gum, dried green onion. Contains: soy, wheat, sesame.

Check Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Spicy Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading