Is Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Spicy Bulgogi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cane sugar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), pear juice concentrate, rice vinegar, white vinegar, corn starch, ginger puree, salt, toasted sesame oil, garlic powder, dried garlic, crushed red peppers, cayenne pepper powder, black pepper, xanthan gum, dried green onion. Contains: soy, wheat, sesame.

Check Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Spicy Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading