Is Burman's Chicken Dipping Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Corn Syrup, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Flavor). Contains Egg.
Check Burman's Chicken Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Chicken Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


