Is BURMAN'S, HONEY MUSTARD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, SOYBEANS OIL, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC AQUARESIN OF CARROT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA.

Check BURMAN'S, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BURMAN'S, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping