Is Burman's Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
- 2% of whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (corn, Potato), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (for Color). Contains Eggs.
Check Burman's Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


