Is Burman's Original Tartar Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Total Carb., Water, Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles (pickles, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2%. Of: Salt, Egg Yolk, Onion Powder, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Spice, Paprika Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg.

Check Burman's Original Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping