Is Burman's Original Tartar Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Total Carb., Water, Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles (pickles, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2%. Of: Salt, Egg Yolk, Onion Powder, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Spice, Paprika Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg.
Check Burman's Original Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Original Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


